<strong>Jury 2015</strong>
<strong>MovieZone Jury 2015</strong>
<strong>Jury Lei Lei, Erdal Inci, Jérémy Clapin announce winner European student film</strong>
<strong>Jury Hisko Hulsing and Boyoung Kim announce the winnner of the Grand Prix features </strong>
<strong>Jury Chao Wu, Henning Wagenbreth and Nobuaki Doi announce  Grand Prix short</strong>
<strong>Grand Prix features: The Fake by Sangho Yeon - Boyoung Kim represents the director</strong>
<strong>Grand prix Dutch animation: Mute by Job, Joris & Marieke - Joris Oprins receives the award</strong>
<strong>MovieZone jury reads the jury report</strong>
<strong>MovieZone jury prensent the Award _ winner is I Love Hooligans by Jan-Dirk Bouw</strong>
<strong>Grand Prix </strong>
<strong>Award Ceremony Features 2012</strong>
<strong>Award Ceremony EU Students 2012</strong>
<strong>Jury Features 2012</strong>
<strong>Jury Competition Shorts 2012</strong>
<strong>Award Ceremony MovieSquad</strong>
<strong>Award Ceremony Publieksprijs Michiel Snijders</strong>
<strong>Jury Competition European Students 2012</strong>
<strong>Moviesquad LHC 2012</strong>
<strong>Jury MovieSquad HAFF 2012</strong>

Jury's   

NEDERLANDSE ANIMATIE
2016
Max Italiaander (filmmaker, Nederland), Egbert de Ruiter (docent/producent, Nederland), Gerco de Ruijter (filmmaker/beeldend kunstenaar, Nederland)

2015
Marieke van Middelkoop (filmmaker, Nederland), Menno de Nooijer (filmmaker/performer, Nederland), Serge Onnen (filmmaker, Nederland)
 
2014
Jan Pieter Ekker (publicist, Nederland), Floris Kaayk (filmmaker, Nederland), Ton Wolswijk (producent, Nederland)

2013
Nik Christensen (beeldend kunstenaar, Nederland), Ton Gloudemans (publicist/docent, Nederland), Dennis Tupicoff (filmmaker, Australië)

FEATURES
2016
Hans Heesen (scenarioschrijver/docent, Nederland), Stuart Pound (filmmaker/beeldend kunstenaar, Verenigd Koninkrijk), Gints Zilbalodis (filmmaker, Letland)

2015
Gwénola Carrère (grafisch designer/filmmaker, Zwitserland), Arnoud Rijken (producent, Nederland), Théodore Ushev (filmmaker/beeldend kunstenaar, Canada/Bulgarije)

 
2014
Hisko Hulsing (filmmaker, Nederland), Tamaki Okamoto (distributeur/producent, Japan/Frankrijk), Wallie Pollé (distributeur, Nederland)

2013
Luca Raffaelli (publicist/directeur animatiefestival, Italië), Hans Walther (filmmaker, Nederland), Frans Westra (directeur ForumImages, Nederland)

2012
Otto Alder (Zwitserland), Aad van Ierland (Nederland), Ann-Sophie Lehmann (Nederland/Duitsland)

2010
Shane Acker (filmmaker, VS), Vjera Matkovic (Kroatië), Johannes Nyholm (filmmaker, Zweden)

SHORTS
2016
Dave Cooper (stripkunstenaar, Canada), Bernard Granger (stripkunstenaar, Frankrijk/Duitsland), Tatsutoshi Nomura (filmmaker/docent, Japan) 

2015
Motomichi Nakamura (filmmaker, VJ artist, Ecuador/Japan), Mathieu Labaye (filmmaker, België) and Yumi Joung (filmmaker, Zuid-Korea)

 
2014
Nobuaki Doi (producent, Japan), Henning Wagenbreth (grafisch ontwerper, Duitsland), Chao Wu (filmmaker/beeldend kunstenaar, China)

2013
Gabriella Giandelli (stripkunstenaar, Italië), Marc James Roels, (filmmaker, België), Steven Subotnik (filmmaker, VS)

2012 
Gregory Barsamian (beeldend kunstenaar, VS), Igor Kovalyov (filmmaker, Rusland), Sjeng Schupp (filmmaker, Nederland)

2010
Vergine Keaton (filmmaker, Frankrijk), Roos van Put (hoofdredacteur Kunstbeeld, Nederland), Darren Walsh (filmmaker, VK)

2009
Alexei Alexeev (filmmaker, Rusland), Isabelle Favez (filmmaker, Zwitserland), Osbert Parker (filmmaker, VK), Fons Schiedon (filmmaker, Nederland), Han Schuil (beeldend kunstenaar, Nederland)

2008
Gaëlle Denis (filmmaker, Frankrijk), Liu Juan (filmmaker, China), Maarten Koopman (filmmaker, Nederland), Richard McGuire (comic artist/illustrator/filmmaker, VS)

2006
Evert de Beijer (filmmaker, Nederland) , Sandra Gibson (filmmaker, VS), Nicole Hewitt (filmmaker, VK), Tim Hope (filmmaker, VK), Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (producent, Japan)

2004
Dick Arnall (producent, VK), Peter Chung (filmmaker, Zuid-Korea), Bady Minck (filmmaker, Luxemburg), Joost Rekveld (filmmaker, Nederland), Dennis Tupicoff (filmmaker, Australië)

2002
Konstantin Bronzit (filmmaker, Rusland), Eric Coignoux (filmmaker, Frankrijk), Piet Kroon (filmmaker, Nederland), Ruth Lingford (filmmaker, VK), Simon Pummell (filmmaker, VK)

2000
Anatoly Prokhorov (producent, Rusland), Jerzy Kucia (filmmaker, Polen), Pierre Hébert (filmmaker, Canada), Marjut Rimminen (filmmaker, VK/Finland), Rob Stevenhagen (filmmaker, Nederland)

OPDRACHTFILMS
2010
André Bergs (filmmaker, Nederland), Wendy Morris  (filmmaker, Zuid-Afrika/België), Xu Mue (beeldend kunstenaar, China/Nederland)

2009
Dominic Buttimore (producent, VK) , Mieke Gerritzen (consultant, Nederland), Motomichi Nakamura (filmmaker, VS)

2008
Thomas Hicks (filmmaker, VK), Hide Nakaya (filmmaker, Japan), Stephen Price (hoofdredacteur Stash Magazine, Canada)

2006
Taku Furukawa (filmmaker, Japan), Stephen Hillenburg (filmmaker, VS), Andreas Hykade (filmmaker, Duitsland)

2004
André van Duren (filmmaker, Nederland), Vincent Patar (filmmaker, België), Moon-Saeng Kim (filmmaker, Zuid-Korea), Joanna Quinn (filmmaker, VK), Micha Klein (filmmaker/VJ, Nederland)

2002
Gill Bradley (graphic designer/commercial director, VK), Takashi Ito (filmmaker, Japan), Pieter van Lierop (filmcriticus, Nederland), Jan Pinkava (filmmaker, VS), Phil Mulloy (filmmaker, VK)

2000
Mikhail Aldashin (filmmaker, Rusland) , Ron Diamond (producent, VS), Marc Glassman (publicist, Canada), Han Hoogerbrugge (filmmaker, internet artist, Nederland), Piet Schreuders (graphic designer, Nederland)

1998
Garri Bardin (filmmaker, Rusland), Paul Bush (filmmaker, VK), Linda Simensky (vice president Original Animation Cartoon Network, VS), Adriaan Lokman (filmmaker, Nederland), Dingeman Kuilman (graphic designer, Nederland)

1996
Greg Lawson (filmmaker, Nederland/VS), Jayne Pilling (animation consultant, VK), Alexander Tatarsky (filmmaker, Rusland)

1994
Charles Burns (illustrator, VS), Paul Demeyer (filmmaker, België), Peter Dougherty (creative director, VS), Frank Pels (creative director, Nederland), Susan Young (filmmaker, VK)

1992
Joop de Boers (creative director, Nederland), Paul Driessen (filmmaker, Nederland), Oscar Grillo (filmmaker, VK), Priit Pärn (filmmaker, Estland), Dirk van den Vondel (filmmaker, België)

1989
Susanne Piët (communicatie-adviseur, Nederland), Gerrit van Dijk (filmmaker, Nederland), Nicole van Goethem (filmmaker, België), John Lasseter (filmmaker, VS), Jimmy Murikami (filmmaker, Ierland)

1987
Hans Beerekamp (journalist, Nederland), Jan Bax (creative director, Nederland), Bob Godfrey (filmmaker, VK), Paul de Nooijer (filmmaker, Nederland), Swip Stolk (grafisch ontwerper, Nederland)

1985
Herbert Binneweg (commissioner, België), Raoul Servais (filmmaker, België), Sylvia Weve (illustrator, Nederland), Willem Hillenius (creative director, Nederland), Kees de Bree (journalist, Nederland)

INTERNATIONALE STUDENTENFILMS
2016
Robbie Cornelissen (beeldend kunstenaar, Nederland), Hirotoshi Iwasaki (filmmaker, Japan), Priit Tender (filmmaker, Estland)

2015 
Simon Gerbaud (installatie- en filmmaker, Mexico/Frankrijk), Christopher Holloran (filmmaker, US), Job Roggeveen (filmmaker, Nederland) 

 
EUROPESE STUDENTENFILMS
2014
Jérémy Clapin (filmmaker, Frankrijk), Erdal Inci (filmmaker/beeldend kunstenaar, Turkije), Lei Lei (filmmaker, China)

2013
Marc Bertrand (producent, Canada), Chris Sullivan (filmmaker, VS), René Windig (striptekenaar, Nederland)

2012
Emma De Swaef (filmmaker, België), Kei Oyama (filmmaker,Japan), Haiyang Wang (filmmaker,China)

2010
André Bergs (filmmaker, Nederland), Wendy Morris  (filmmaker, Zuid-Afrika/België), Xu Mue (beeldend kunstenaar, China/Nederland)

STUDENTENFILMS NEDERLAND EN BELGIË
2009
Michelle Nardone (directeur Animation Workshop Denemarken), Michiel Snijders (producent, Nederland), Anna Solanas (filmmaker, Spanje)

2008
Jakob Schuh (filmmaker, Duitsland), Suzie Templeton (filmmaker, VK), Hans Richter (filmmaker, Nederland)

2006
Doris Cleven (director Anima festival, België), Áron Gauder (filmmaker, Hongarije), Pjotr Sapegin (filmmaker, Noorwegen)

2004
Bill Plympton (filmmaker, VS), Annick Teninge (La Poudrière, Frankrijk), Run Wrake (filmmaker, VK)

2002
Gill Alkabetz (filmmaker, Duitsland), Pete Bishop (filmmaker, VK), Yvonne Kroese (illustrator/filmmaker, Nederland)

2000
Joan Ashworth (filmmaker/head of animation Royal College of Art, VK), Henk Beumers (filmmaker, Nederland), Menno de Nooijer (filmmaker, Nederland)

1998
Michael Dudok de Wit (filmmaker, VK), Nicole Salomon (animation organiser, Frankrijk), Harry Schreurs (filmmaker, Nederland)

1996
Greg Lawson (filmmaker, Nederland/VS), Jayne Pilling (animation consultant, VK), Alexander Tatarsky (filmmaker, Rusland)

1994
Dave Borthwick (filmmaker, VK), Nico Crama (producent, Nederland), Nicole van Goethem (filmmaker, België)

1992
Ton Gloudemans (programmamaker/publicist, Nederland), Chris Manders (voorzitter NIAF, Nederland), Ellen Meske (filmmaker, Nederland)

1989
Monique Renault (filmmaker, Nederland), Bram van Splunteren (programmamaker, Nederland), Jim Wiggers (filmmaker, Nederland)

MOVIEZONE HAFF
2016 Julie van Bemmel (17), Christian Brandwijk (16), Mischa van der Hoef (15), Joey Jansen (18)
2015 Lauren Besselaar (16), Romy Harink (15), Jelle van Kampen (16), Iza van der Knaap (15), Parker Tuinder (16)
2014 Friso van den Bogaart (14), Flip Kwakkel (16), Milan Matasyo (14)
2013 Esmeralda Fernandez Muñoz (19 jaar, Groningen), Loïs Geerlings (15 jaar, Amsterdam), Nora Höppener (19 jaar, Amsterdam), Nathanael Korfker (18 jaar, Gouda), Jeroen van Ruitenbeek (19 jaar, ’s Hertogenbosch)
2012 (MovieSquad) Anniek Gloudemans (16), Kay Megens (16), Joren Molter (18). 
2010 (MovieSquad) Lynette Joosten (15), Mitchel Ketelaar (17), Loulou Swarte (17)
2009 (MovieSquad) Steven-Lee Dias Morais (16), Jorn Leeuwerink (19), Nicolaas van Zeijl (19)
2008 (MovieSquad) Michelle Blondeel (15), Kevin Ruys (17), Marloes Sengers (17)
2006 (MovieSquad) Stijn Balk (17), Mark Lindenberg (18), Yoram van Telgen (18)
2004 (Anyzone) Saskia van Gelderen (19), Maria de Gier(18), Sjors Houkes (21)
2002 (Anyzone) Marieke van Middelkoop, Jan van Nuenen, Daan Spruijt

MOVIESQUAD HAFF JUNIOR
2010 Amal Hafid (9), Lester Moumen (9), Fietje Slangen (9)
2009 Luka van den Beld (10), Joris Knoop (10), Matthijs Robbert (10)
2008 Jesse Hek, Anne van de Schaft, Ziggy Agterberg
2006 Timo Franssen, Mirthe de Haas, Lieke Kruithof